Students of 2022

In 2022 thirty one students were able to study with assistance from the Trust.

Althea Lodewyk

Althea Lodewyk

Course: Financial Management
Institution: False Bay College
Duration: Part-time Distance Learning
Ariel Smith

Ariel Smith

Course: PGDE degree in Psychology
Institution: Stellenbosch University
Chloe-Ann Lourens

Chloe-Ann Lourens

Course: Physiotherapy
Institution: University of Western Cape
Duration: First year
Hazel Marthinus

Hazel Marthinus

Course: BCom
Institution: University of Western Cape
Duration: Third year
Jean Micayla Afrika

Jean Micayla Afrika

Course: Payroll and Tax Administration
Institution: University of Cape Town
Duration: Six week course
Employed by Cape Agulhas Municipality
Lindzay Arends

Lindzay Arends

Course: Social Work
Institution: Hugenote College
Duration: Third year
Mikhail Lawrence

Mikhail Lawrence

Course: BCom Accounting
Institution: University of Western Cape
Duration: First year
Reagan Marthinus

Reagan Marthinus

Course: Blng (Elect and Electron) (VGP)E
Institution: Stellenbosch University
Duration: Third year
Sach-Lee Buchnier

Sach-Lee Buchnier

Course: B.Ed
Institution: UNISA
Tameron Delport

Tameron Delport

Course: B.Ed
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: Third year
Whitney Jones

Whitney Jones

Course: B.Ed
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: First year
Amber Newman

Amber Newman

Course: Human Resource Management
Institution: Boland College
Britney Davids

Britney Davids

Course:
Honnours in Administration
Institution: University of Western Cape
Faith Joy Murtz

Faith Joy Murtz

Course: B.Ed
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: First year
Jamie-Leigh Marthinus

Jamie-Leigh Marthinus

Course: BSc in Diagnostic Radiography
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: Fourth year – Final year
Jeanrick Scheepers

Jeanrick Scheepers

Course: Advanced Teaching Certificate
Institution: University of Free State
Duration: One year
Luke Dale Lourens

Luke Dale Lourens

Course: BA in Criminology
Institution: UNISA
Duration: Third year
Monrowe Marthinus

Monrowe Marthinus

Course: BA Police Degree
Institution: UNISA
Duration: First year
Robin Esau

Robin Esau

Course: Education
Institution: Varsity College
Duration: Third year
Shannon Sampson

Shannon Sampson

Course: BA LLB
Institution: University of Western Cape
Duration: Three years
Tayla Yolaine Cloete

Tayla Yolaine Cloete

Course: B.Ed
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: Final year
Amanda Afrika

Amanda Afrika

Course: MBCHb (Medicine)br>
Institution: Stellenbosch University
Duration: Final year
Carmelite Plaatjies

Carmelite Plaatjies

Course: Public Administration
Institution: Institute for Business Management
Duration: Part-time
Gabrielle Felix

Gabrielle Felix

Course: B.Ed
Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology
Duration: Third year
Jayde Marthinus

Jayde Marthinus

Course: Education
Institution: Unisa
Duration: Masters
Kaitlyn Afrika

Kaitlyn Afrika

Course: B.Ed
Institution: University of Western Cape
Duration: Final year
Marvin Jaars

Marvin Jaars

Course: Tourism
Institution: Varsity College
Duration: Third year
Peter Lourens Davids

Peter Lourens Davids

Course: Higher Certificate in Architectual Technology
Institution: Inscape
Duration: One year
Romano Abraham Dyers

Romano Abraham Dyers

Course: Certificate in Management Assistant
Institution: Boland College
Talitta Jameson

Talitta Jameson

Course: Honours Degree in Childrens Theather
Institution: Stellenbosch University
Duration: Final year
Vincent Murtz

Vincent Murtz

Course: Education – Post-graduate Diploma
Institution: Two Oceans Graduate Institute
Duration: Two years, part time