Althea Lodewyk

Course: Financial Management

Institution: False Bay College

Duration: Part-time Distance Learning

 

Ariel Smith

Course: PGDE degree in Psychology

Institution: Stellenbosch University

 

 

Chloe-Ann Lourens

Course: Physiotherapy

Institution: University of Western Cape

Duration: First year

 

Hazel Marthinus

Course: BCom

Institution: University of Western Cape

Duration: Third year

Jean Micayla Afrika

Course: Payroll and Tax Administration

Institution: University of Cape Town

Duration: Six week course

Works at Cape Agulhas Municipality. 

Lindzay Arends

Course: Social Work

Institution: Hugenote College

Duration: Third year

Mikhail Lawrence

Course: BCom Accounting

Institution: University of Western Cape

Duration: First year

Reagan Marthinus

Course: Blng (Elect and Electtron) (VGP)E

Institution: Stellenbosch University

Duration: Third year

 

Sach-Lee Buchnier

Course: B.Ed

Institution: UNISA

 

Tameron Delport

Course: B.Ed

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: Third year

Whitney Jones

Course: B.Ed

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: First year

Amanda Afrika

Course: MBCHb (Medicine)

Institution: Stellenbosch University

Duration: Final year

 

Britney Davids

Course: Honors in Administration

Institution: University of Western Cape

 

Faith Joy Murtz

Course: B.Ed

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: Four years / Final year

 

Jamie-Leigh Marthinus

Course: BSc in Diagnostic Radiography

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: Forth year – Final year

 

Jeanrick Scheepers

Course: Advanced Teaching Certificate

Institution: University of Free State

Duration: One year

Luke Dale Lourens

Course: BA in Criminology

Institution: UNISA

Duration: Third year

Monrowe Marthinus

Course: BA Police Degree

Institution: UNISA

Duration: First year

Robin Esau

Course: Education

Institution: Varsity College

Duration: Third year

 

Shannon Sampson

Course: BA LLB

Institution: University of Western Cape

Duration: Three years

Tayla Yolaine Cloete

Course: B.Ed

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: Final year

Amber Newman

Course: Human Resource Management

Institution: Boland College

 

 

Carmelite Plaatjies

Course: Public Administration

Institution: Public Administration

Duration: Part-time

 

Gabrielle Felix

Course: B.Ed

Institution: Cape Peninsula University of Technology

Duration: Third year

Jayde Marthinus

Course: Education

Institution: Unisa

Duration: Masters

 

Kaitlyn Afrka

Course: B.Ed

Institution: University of Western Cape

Duration: Final year

 

Marvin Jaars

Course: Tourism

Institution: Varsity College

Duration: Third year

 

Peter Lourens Davids

Course: Higher Certificate in Architectural Technology

Institution: Inscape

Duration: One year

 

Romano Abraham Dyers

Course: Certificate in Management Assistant

Institution: Boland College

 

 

Talitta Jameson

Course: Honours Degree in Children’s Theater

Institution: Stellenbosch University

Duration: Final year

Vincent Murtz

Course: Education – Post-graduate Diploma

Institution: Two Oceans Graduate Institute

Duration: Two years, part time